2017 Swimmer List

Swimming All Seven Stages

  First Last Event Age From
1 Giuliana Braga 44 Ciboure, France
2 Harry Finger 59 Ilhabela, Brazil
3 Steve Gruenwald 55 Faribault MN
4 Marta Izo 47 São Paulo, Brazil
5 Graco Morlan  41  Mexico
6 Edward Riley 58 New York NY
7 Max Steinhart 43 São Paulo, Brazil
8 Flavio Toi 51 Campinas, Brazil
9 Jamie Tout 64 Austin TX
10 Katrin Walter 39 Buttikon, Switzerland

Swimming Four Stages

1 Ali Hall 55 San Francisco CA
2 Abigail Fairman 40 New York NY
3 Spencer Schneider 57 New York NY

Swimming Two Stages

1 Devon Clifford 27 Mamaroneck NY
2 Erica Flickinger 39 Phoenixville PA
3 Joshua Gordon 21 Phoenixville PA
4 Kim Hedges 39 San Rafael CA
5 John Hughes 55 Stamford CT
6 Stephen Rouch 36 Indianapolis IN
7 Eric Schall 56 Kingston PA
8 Mo Siegel 65 Piermont NY
9 Mark Spratt 61 Indianapolis IN
10 Mary Stabinsky 40 Plains Township PA
11 Paula Yankauskas 62 Hyde Park VT

Swimming One Stage

1 Larissa Agudelo 48 Mexico City, Mexico
2 Sue Boo 64 Warren VT
3 Jacqueline Broner 51 New York NY
4 Judy Caves 57 Pittsburgh PA
5 Yasmin (Mina) Elnaccash 40 Somerville MA
6 Andrew Feldman 56 Harrison NY
7 Leticia Flores 47 Mexico City, Mexico
8 Marco Gelpi 49 Sao Paulo, Brazil
9 Sharon Gunderson 42 New York NY
10 Martin Healy 73 Bedford Hills NY
11 Robert Heiss 64 Mamaroneck NY
12 Randy Hill 58 Hempstead NY
13 Phyllis Ho 55 New York NY
14 Andreas Kaubisch 52 New York NY
15 Susan Kirk 56 Califon NJ
16 Kathleen Linnane 42 New York NY
17 Diego Lopez 35 New York NY
18 Chet Morton 64 Irvington NY
19 Javier Oliveras 54 Mexico City, Mexico
20 Dana Page 56 Washington DC
21 Margaret Sagan 38 Brooklyn NY
22 Janine Serell 55 Mount Pleasant SC
23 Steven Spiegel 56 Amherst MA
24 David Wallman 51 Tenafly NJ
25 Joan WeisbergBeyerlein 67 Mill Creek WA

Stage 1 Entrants

  First Last Event Age From
1 Giuliana Braga 44 Ciboure, France
2 Harry Finger 59 Ilhabela, Brazil
3 Steve Gruenwald 55 Faribault MN
4 Marta Izo 47 São Paulo, Brazil
5 Graco Morlan  41  Mexico
6 Edward Riley 58 New York NY
7 Max Steinhart 43 São Paulo, Brazil
8 Flavio Toi 51 Campinas, Brazil
9 Jamie Tout 64 Austin TX
10 Katrin Walter 39 Buttikon, Switzerland
11 Abigail Fairman 40 New York NY
12 Ali Hall 55 San Francisco CA
13 Kim Hedges 39 San Rafael CA
14 Susan Kirk 56 Califon NJ
15 Eric Schall 56 Kingston PA
16 Janine Serell 55 Mount Pleasant SC
17 Mary Stabinsky 40 Plains Township PA
18 Ilgar Pekar 57 New York NY
19 Judy Caves 57 Pittsburgh PA
20 Spencer Schneider 57 New York NY
 WL1 Lisa Gentile 52 Salt Lake City UT

Stage 2 Entrants

  First Last Event Age From
1 Giuliana Braga 44 Ciboure, France
2 Harry Finger 59 Ilhabela, Brazil
3 Steve Gruenwald 55 Faribault MN
4 Marta Izo 47 São Paulo, Brazil
5 Graco Morlan  41  Mexico
6 Edward Riley 58 New York NY
7 Max Steinhart 43 São Paulo, Brazil
8 Flavio Toi 51 Campinas, Brazil
9 Jamie Tout 64 Austin TX
10 Katrin Walter 39 Buttikon, Switzerland
11 Devon Clifford 27 Mamaroneck NY
12 Abigail Fairman 40 New York NY
13 Erica Flickinger 39 Phoenixville PA
14 Ali Hall 55 San Francisco CA
15 Kim Hedges 39 San Rafael CA
16 John Hughes 55 Stamford CT
17 Stephen Rouch 36 Indianapolis IN
18 Mo Siegel 65 Piermont NY
19 Elena Pavlova 27 Brooklyn NY
20 Lisa Gentile 52 Salt Lake City UT

Stage 3 Entrants

  First Last Event Age From
1 Giuliana Braga 44 Ciboure, France
2 Harry Finger 59 Ilhabela, Brazil
3 Steve Gruenwald 55 Faribault MN
4 Marta Izo 47 São Paulo, Brazil
5 Graco Morlan  41  Mexico
6 Edward Riley 58 New York NY
7 Spencer Schneider 57 New York NY
8 Max Steinhart 43 São Paulo, Brazil
9 Flavio Toi 51 Campinas, Brazil
10 Jamie Tout 64 Austin TX
11 Katrin Walter 39 Buttikon, Switzerland
12 Sue Boohler 64 Warren VT
13 Abigail Fairman 40 New York NY
14 Erica Flickinger 39 Phoenixville PA
15 Ali Hall 55 San Francisco CA
16 Dana Page 56 Washington DC
17 Stephen Rouch 36 Indianapolis IN
18 Mark Spratt 61 Indianapolis IN
19 Paula Yankauskas 62 Hyde Park VT
20 Yasmin (Mina) Elnaccash 40 Somerville MA
WL1 Diego Lopez 35 Canary Is.
WL2 Margaret Sagan 38 Brooklyn NY
WL3 Ana Elisa Rodal Rosas 34 Mexico City, Mexico
WL4 Ilgar Pekar 57 New York NY
WL5 Amy Sipe 41 Seven Valleys PA
WL6 Randy Hill 58 Hempstead NY

Stage 4 Entrants

  First Last Event Age From
1 Giuliana Braga 44 Ciboure, France
2 Harry Finger 59 Ilhabela, Brazil
3 Steve Gruenwald 55 Faribault MN
4 Marta Izo 47 São Paulo, Brazil
5 Graco Morlan  41  Mexico
6 Edward Riley 58 New York NY
7 Max Steinhart 43 São Paulo, Brazil
8 Flavio Toi 51 Campinas, Brazil
9 Jamie Tout 64 Austin TX
10 Katrin Walter 39 Buttikon, Switzerland
11 Abigail Fairman 40 New York NY
12 Joshua Gordon 21 Phoenixville PA
13 Ali Hall› 55 San Francisco CA
14 John Hughes 55 Stamford CT
15 Ozlen Luznar 43 Catonsville MD
16 Mo Siegel 65 Piermont NY
17 Mark Spratt 61 Indianapolis IN
18 Paula Yankauskas 62 Hyde Park VT
19 Ingrid Bon 47 Boca Raton FL
20 Kimberly Plewa 34 Rahway NJ
WL1 Larissa Agudelo 48 Mexico City, Mexico
WL2 Javier Olivares 54 Mexico City, Mexico
WL3 Ilgar Pekar 57 New York NY
WL4 Ed Stoner Gardiner NY
WL5 Luiz Leao 51 Elkhart IN

Stage 5 Entrants

  First Last Event Age From
1 Giuliana Braga 44 Ciboure, France
2 Harry Finger 59 Ilhabela, Brazil
3 Steve Gruenwald 55 Faribault MN
4 Marta Izo 47 São Paulo, Brazil
5 Graco Morlan  41  Mexico
6 Edward Riley 58 New York NY
7 Max Steinhart 43 São Paulo, Brazil
8 Flavio Toi 51 Campinas, Brazil
9 Jamie Tout 64 Austin TX
10 Katrin Walter 39 Buttikon, Switzerland
11 Devon Clifford 27 Mamaroneck NY
12 Martina Pavlicova 44 New York NY
13 Eric Schall 56 Kingston PA
14 Mary Stabinsky 40 Plains Township PA
15 Lisa Gentile 52 Salt Lake City UT
16 Spencer Schneider 57 New York NY
17 Dongho Choi 51 Princeton NJ
18 Anael Astic 29 New York NY

Stage 6 Entrants

  First Last Event Age From
1 Giuliana Braga 44 Ciboure, France
2 Harry Finger 59 Ilhabela, Brazil
3 Steve Gruenwald 55 Faribault MN
4 Marta Izo 47 São Paulo, Brazil
5 Graco Morlan 41  Mexico
6 Edward Riley 58 New York NY
7 Max Steinhart 43 São Paulo, Brazil
8 Flavio Toi 51 Campinas, Brazil
9 Jamie Tout 64 Austin TX
10 Katrin Walter 39 Buttikon, Switzerland
11 Jacqueline Broner 51 New York NY
12 Andrew Feldman 56 Harrison NY
13 Martin Healy 73 Bedford Hills NY
14 Robert Heiss 64 Mamaroneck NY
15 Andreas Kaubisch 52 New York NY
16 Joan WeisbergBeyerlein 67 Mill Creek WA
17 Kathleen Linnane 42 New York NY
18 David Wallman 51 Tenafly NJ
19 Larissa Agudelo 48 Mexico City, Mexico
20 Javier Olivares 54 Mexico City, Mexico
WL1 Marco Gelpi 49 Sao Paulo, Brazil
WL2 Chet Morton 64 Irvington NY
WL3 Sharon Gunderson 42 New York NY
WL4 Steven Spiegel 56 Amherst MA
WL5 Diane McManus 66 Darby PA
WL6 Paula Croxson 37 New York NY
WL7 Ilgar Pekar 57 New York NY
WL8 Christopher Stephens 48 New York NY
WL9 Erin Bristol 38 New York NY
WL10 Richard McKern 44 Summit NJ

Stage 7 Entrants

  First Last Event Age From
1 Giuliana Braga 44 Ciboure, France
2 Harry Finger 59 Ilhabela, Brazil
3 Steve Gruenwald 55 Faribault MN
4 Marta Izo 47 São Paulo, Brazil
5 Graco Morlan  41  Mexico
6 Edward Riley 58 New York NY
7 Spencer Schneider 57 New York NY
8 Max Steinhart 43 São Paulo, Brazil
9 Flavio Toi 51 Campinas, Brazil
10 Jamie Tout 64 Austin TX
11 Katrin Walter 39 Buttikon, Switzerland
12 Leticia Flores 47 Mexico City, Mexico
13 Joshua Gordon 21 Phoenixville PA
14 Ellen Weinberg 56 New York NY
WL1 Phyllis Ho 55 New York NY
WL2 Ricardo Grossman 60 Miami FL
WL3 Lyn Goldsmith 64 New York NY
WL4 Ilgar Pekar 57 New York NY
WL5 Silverio Bracaglia 65 Brooklyn NY
WL6 Janine Serell 55 Mount Pleasant SC