Swimmer List

Swimming All 7 Stages
1 Paige Christie North Andover MA
2 Devon Clifford New Rochelle NY
3 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN
4 Thomas W. Kofler Meran, Italy
5 Cheryl Reinke York SC
6 Cristian Vergara Brooklyn NY
Swimming 4 Stages
1 Melissa Kretschmer New York NY
Swimming 3 Stages
1 Abigail Fairman New York NY
2 Ali Hall San Francisco CA
3 Martina Pavlicova New York NY
4 John Royer Washington DC
5 Spencer Schneider New York NY
Swimming 2 Stages
2 Larisa Agudelo Mexico
1 David Cook New York NY
3 Erica Flickinger Phoenixville PA
4 Bruce Gianniny Rochester NY
5 Kim Hedges San Rafael CA
6 Phyllis Ho New York NY
7 Leonard Jansen Elizabethtown PA
8 Terry Laughlin New Paltz NY
9 Javier Olivares Mexico
10 Janine Serell Mt Pleasant NY
11 Mo Siegel Piermont NY
12 Doug Thompson New Paltz NY
Swimming 1 Stage
1 Jacqueline Broner New York NY
2 Silverio Bracaglia Brooklyn NY
3 Nicholas Burnham New York NY
4 Dongho Choi Princeton NJ
5 Hugh Darlington Elizabethtown PA
6 Capri Djatiasmoro Brooklyn NY
7 Andrew Feldman Harrison NY
8 Lyn Goldsmith New York NY
8 John Hughes Port Chester NY
9 Louise Hyder-Darlington Elizabethtown PA
10 Susan Kirk Califon, NJ
11 Glenn LaPolt New Paltz NY
12 Kenn Lichtenwalter New York NY
13 Teresa Moogan Brooklyn NY
14 Tracy O’Neil Brooklyn NY
15 Laura Picardo New York NY
16 Ed Riley New York NY
17 Charlotte Samuels Ridgewood NJ
18 Mark Spratt Indianapolis IN
19 Martin Turecky Pleasant Gap PA
20 Charles van der Horst Chapel Hill NC
21 David Wallman Tenafly NJ
22 Ellen Weinberg Brooklyn NY
23 Jeannie Zappe Mechanicsburg PA
Stage 1 The Islands.
Rip Van Winkle Br. to Kingston Rhinecliff Br.
1 Paige Christie North Andover MA
2 Devon Clifford New Rochelle NY
3 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN
4 Thomas W. Kofler Meran, Italy
5 Cheryl Reinke York SC
6 Cristian Vergara Brooklyn NY
7 Erica Flickinger Phoenixville PA
8 Dongho Choi Princeton NJ
9 John Hughes Port Chester NY
10 Mo Siegel Piermont NY
11 Martin Turecky Pleasant Gap PA
Stage 2 The Lighthouses.
Kingston Rhinecliff Br. to Mid-Hudson.
1 Paige Christie North Andover MA
2 Devon Clifford New Rochelle NY
3 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN
4 Thomas W. Kofler Meran, Italy
5 Cheryl Reinke York SC
6 Cristian Vergara Brooklyn NY
7 Erica Flickinger Phoenixville PA
8 Melissa Kretschmer New York NY
9 Ed Riley New York NY
10 Spencer Schneider New York NY
Stage 3 The Hudson Valley.
Mid-Hudson Br. to Newburgh Beacon Br.
1 Paige Christie North Andover MA
2 Devon Clifford New Rochelle NY
3 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN
4 Thomas W. Kofler Meran, Italy
5 Cheryl Reinke York SC
6 Cristian Vergara Brooklyn NY
7 Larisa Agudelo Mexico
8 Ali Hall San Francisco CA
9 Kim Hedges San Rafael CA
10 Leonard Jansen Elizabethtown PA
11 Melissa Kretschmer New York NY
12 Glenn LaPolt New Paltz NY
13 Terry Laughlin New Paltz NY
14 Teresa Moogan Brooklyn NY
15 Tracy O’Neil Brooklyn NY
16 Javier Olivares Mexico
17 Janine Serell Mt Pleasant NY
18 Doug Thompson New Paltz NY
19 David Wallman Tenafly NJ
20 Bruce Gianniny Rochester NY
WL1 Silverio Bracaglia Brooklyn NY
Stage 4 The Highlands.
Newburgh Beacon Br. to Bear Mountain Br.
1 Paige Christie North Andover MA
2 Devon Clifford New Rochelle NY
3 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN
4 Thomas W. Kofler Meran, Italy
5 Cheryl Reinke York SC
6 Cristian Vergara Brooklyn NY
7 Larisa Agudelo Mexico
8 Nicholas Burnham New York NY
9 Andrew Feldman Harrison NY
10 Bruce Gianniny Rochester NY
11 Ali Hall San Francisco CA
12 Kim Hedges San Rafael CA
13 Leonard Jansen Elizabethtown PA
14 Susan Kirk Califon, NJ
15 Melissa Kretschmer New York NY
16 Terry Laughlin New Paltz NY
17 Javier Olivares Mexico
18 Laura Picardo New York NY
19 Spencer Schneider New York NY
20 Janine Serell Mt Pleasant NY
21 Mo Siegel Piermont NY
22 Doug Thompson New Paltz NY
WL1 Charles van der Horst Chapel Hill NC
Stage 5 The Great Bays.
Bear Mountain Br to Tappan Zee Br.
1 Paige Christie North Andover MA
2 Devon Clifford New Rochelle NY
3 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN
4 Thomas W. Kofler Meran, Italy
5 Cheryl Reinke York SC
6 Cristian Vergara Brooklyn NY
7 David Cook New York NY
8 Abigail Fairman New York NY
9 Melissa Kretschmer New York NY
10 Kenn Lichtenwalter New York NY
11 Martina Pavlicova New York NY
12 John Royer Washington DC
13 Charlotte Samuels Ridgewood NJ
Stage 6 The Palisades.
Tappan Zee Br. to George Washington Br.
1 Paige Christie North Andover MA
2 Devon Clifford New Rochelle NY
3 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN
4 Thomas W. Kofler Meran, Italy
5 Cheryl Reinke York SC
6 Cristian Vergara Brooklyn NY
7 Abigail Fairman New York NY
8 Martina Pavlicova New York NY
9 John Royer Washington DC
10 Jacqueline Broner New York NY
11 David Cook New York NY
12 Hugh Darlington Elizabethtown PA
13 Capri Djatiasmoro Brooklyn NY
14 Lyn Goldsmith New York NY
15 Ali Hall San Francisco, CA
16 Phyllis Ho New York NY
17 Louise Hyder-Darlington Elizabethtown PA
18 Spencer Schneider New York NY
19 Ellen Weinberg New York NY
20 Jeannie Zappe Mechanicsburg PA
WL1 Andrew Feldman Harrison NY
WL2 Mark Spratt Indianapolis IN
Stage 7 Liberty.
George Washington Br. to Verrazano-Narrows Br.
1 Paige Christie North Andover MA
2 Devon Clifford New Rochelle NY
3 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN
4 Thomas W. Kofler Meran, Italy
5 Cheryl Reinke York SC
6 Cristian Vergara Brooklyn NY
7 Abigail Fairman (Relay) New York NY
8 John Royer (Relay) Washington DC
9 Martina Pavlicova New York NY
10 Phyllis Ho New York NY